Orbán László
Atomerőmű SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
1st79.2%05:43.436
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
19th83.4%12:27.914
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:47.195
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
17th79.1%13:26.536
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MC-1 5000m→
22nd74.3%32:37.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th76.7%02:37.870
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver90.6%09:17.172
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Silver94.0%47:43.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
3rd95.5%02:13.718
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.3%04:21.118
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:21.220
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
6th92.3%58:07.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
5th75.9%03:03.228
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U11 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
11th82.4%10:55.137
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons · best in 20232024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:21.2205 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 1000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
PC-4 2000m
PB 10:55.137▲ 14.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1405:43.436 79.2%5th A·8→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:47.195 100.0%1st A·3→C-2 500mage 132025U1402:37.870 76.7%5th A·8→C-2 2000mage 142026U1409:17.172 90.6%2nd A·4→C-2 10000mage 142026U1447:43.000 94.0%2nd A·8→IC-4 500mage 132025U1402:13.718 95.5%7th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 142026U1404:21.118 99.3%2nd A·8→MC-1 5000mage 122024U1232:37.200 74.3%22nd A·22→PC-2 10000mage 132025U1358:07.110 92.3%6th A·11→PC-4 500mage 112023U1103:03.228 75.9%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.