Ornódi Márk
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th82.7%04:15.320
III. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
21st83.2%09:28.650
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
25th72.0%25:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, Fábián László Emlékfutam, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
20th92.7%10:19.707
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
11th92.5%50:41.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd90.9%01:46.701
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th78.7%04:35.772
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th59.0%13:09.894
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
14th91.3%42:29.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
11th93.1%57:26.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
4th79.4%01:48.703
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th96.7%03:18.346
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
5th94.3%07:14.543
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
16th89.9%09:54.528
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze96.1%03:46.044
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver98.8%07:28.633
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:15.3203 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:28.650▼ 1.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 21:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 500mage 152024U1501:46.701 90.9%5th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:35.772 78.7%5th H·9→K-2 2000mage 152024U1513:09.894 59.0%8th A·14→K-2 10000mage 142023U1442:29.190 91.3%14th A·25→K-2 15000mage 152024U1557:26.870 93.1%11th A·38→K-4 500mage 152024U1601:48.703 79.4%4th H·6→K-4 1000mage 152024U1603:18.346 96.7%5th A·6→K-4 2000mage 152024U1607:14.543 94.3%5th A·17→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1310:19.707 92.7%7th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1350:41.470 92.5%11th A·33→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1209:54.528 89.9%3rd A·12→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1303:46.044 96.1%3rd A·6→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1307:28.633 98.8%2nd A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.