Orosházi Jázmin
TVK · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 74
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th85.9%00:56.848
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2025C-1 500m→
2nd92.7%02:28.413
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20222025C-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%05:29.420
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
6th91.7%10:23.713
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
5th93.4%25:03.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222025C-1 10000m→
8th93.8%53:18.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MC-1 2000m→
4th94.7%12:14.607
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MC-1 5000m→
4th95.2%26:08.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze83.6%05:20.073
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th90.7%02:23.105
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Women
C-2 1000m→
5th94.5%04:51.099
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2022IC-4 500m→
5th79.2%02:07.412
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20222 seasons2024IC-4 1000m→
6th65.0%05:45.772
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:28.413▼ 0.1 pts since age 1420 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:23.71311 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 14.1 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 00:56.848▲ 8.4 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:51.099▲ 17.3 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:07.412▼ 14.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MC-1 2000m
PB 12:14.607▲ 12.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 25:03.940▼ 4.3 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 53:18.110▲ 2.7 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U13—1st A·2→C-2 500mage 162024U1602:23.105 90.7%8th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 132021U1405:45.772 65.0%6th H·6→MC-1 3000mage 122020U12—2nd A·4→MC-1 5000mage 122020U1226:08.170 95.2%4th A·12→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1205:20.073 83.6%3rd A·5→PC-2 2000mage 132021U13—1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.