Orosz Bence
Kis-Duna SE · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th82.4%02:07.574
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
1st86.5%03:53.440
II. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
9th92.0%08:47.675
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 10000m→
10th86.2%47:01.710
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
21st89.0%01:06:59.040
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.7%02:26.376
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th83.9%12:29.967
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
5th88.0%24:44.700
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver86.4%03:11.752
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th74.5%02:05.220
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
4th100.0%05:00.000
Döntő I. · RSD Open Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
7th90.8%22:17.890
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd95.6%01:51.463
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold96.0%03:59.567
Döntő III. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
7th92.2%07:44.761
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th96.4%09:37.553
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
9th93.1%21:28.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze96.2%03:58.957
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
11th87.6%09:07.583
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:53.440▼ 10.3 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 4.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:07.574▼ 7.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 47:01.710▼ 6.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:05.220▼ 4.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:58.957▲ 1.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:06:59.040 89.0%21st A·35→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:26.376 98.7%3rd A·4→K-2 2000mage 132022U1405:00.000 100.0%2nd A·3→K-2 4000mage 132022U1422:17.890 90.8%7th A·13→K-4 500mage 142023U1401:51.463 95.6%5th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:59.567 96.0%1st A·8→K-4 2000mage 142023U1407:44.761 92.2%7th A·12→MK-1 2000mage 112020U1112:29.967 83.9%15th A·24→MK-1 5000mage 112020U1124:44.700 88.0%5th A·19→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1303:11.752 86.4%2nd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1202:00.0002nd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1206:00.0002nd A·15→MK-2 4000mage 122021U12—1st A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1221:28.870 93.1%9th A·30→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1209:07.583 87.6%11th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.