Osgyáni Dániel
BKV Előre SC · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 177
- Finals
- 83
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd98.5%00:37.154
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
6th97.2%01:41.729
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
Gold98.4%03:36.620
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
10th95.6%08:29.121
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 5000m→
Bronze99.7%19:58.128
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 8000m→
8th89.9%33:59.070
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
12th88.3%45:14.600
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
6th98.0%01:01:13.970
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 21000m→
25th89.0%01:32:03.270
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.8%02:23.550
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th92.8%10:25.010
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.5%02:46.270
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th92.2%04:08.630
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th93.1%00:34.828
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-2 500m→
4th98.2%01:34.307
I. Középfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
6th98.4%03:30.166
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
Bronze98.7%07:35.568
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 15000m→
10th96.7%55:37.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 22000m→
10th92.7%01:29:11.570
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
5th98.3%00:31.206
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
6th96.0%01:24.815
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20224 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Gold95.7%03:03.878
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20252026MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:05.282
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:36.620▲ 10.5 pts since age 1448 starts · 6 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:41.729▲ 3.5 pts since age 1526 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in VIII. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:30.166▲ 6.5 pts since age 1419 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:34.307▲ 1.2 pts since age 1516 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:37.154▲ 4.3 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:24.815▲ 8.3 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:29.121▲ 2.9 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:58.128▲ 4.8 pts since age 146 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:13.970▲ 3.8 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:03.878▲ 0.2 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 45:14.600▲ 7.7 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:05.282▲ 6.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:35.568▼ 0.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 55:37.000▼ 3.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 132020U1333:59.070 89.9%8th A·18→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:32:03.270 89.0%25th A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1402:23.550 98.8%1st A·7→K-2 200mage 192026U2300:34.828 93.1%4th H·6→K-2 22000mage 182025U1801:29:11.570 92.7%10th A·21→K-4 200mage 192026U2300:31.206 98.3%5th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1310:25.010 92.8%7th A·27→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—2nd A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:46.270 92.5%2nd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:08.630 92.2%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.