Oshakuade Alex Babajide
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
7th84.2%10:04.230
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 4000m→
21st81.0%27:07.570
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
20th89.3%48:56.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver81.1%02:49.275
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th89.7%10:46.540
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U11 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
21st77.8%27:06.150
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 8000m→
Silver97.4%29:01.110
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 4000m→
11th87.5%23:08.460
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th83.1%11:05.530
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
12th89.5%22:25.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th94.0%03:51.153
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:08.388
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:46.540▲ 6.0 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132022U1310:04.230 84.2%7th A·14→K-1 4000mage 132022U1327:07.570 81.0%21st A·26→K-1 5000mage 132022U13—17th A·36→K-1 10000mage 132022U1348:56.190 89.3%20th A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1302:49.275 81.1%2nd A·3→K-2 4000mage 132022U1423:08.460 87.5%11th A·13→MK-1 5000mage 102019U1027:06.150 77.8%21st A·37→MK-1 8000mage 112020U1129:01.110 97.4%2nd A·15→MK-2 2000mage 102019U1111:05.530 83.1%4th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1122:25.440 89.5%12th A·23→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1303:51.153 94.0%4th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1308:08.388 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.