Ostrčil Patrik
GPC · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 94
- Finals
- 55
- Wins
- 17
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st57.7%1:03.950
Timed final 2 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 500m→
2nd69.5%2:27.367
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
Gold83.2%09:49.9
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:03.260
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026MC-1 500m→
Bronze96.3%2:55.206
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MC-1 1000m→
7th90.9%6:54.281
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1700m→
Silver97.9%13:37.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Silver97.0%18:53.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 200m→
2nd99.2%47.120
Semi-final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
2nd97.7%2:05.120
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
2nd89.6%5:17.448
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
Silver97.0%10:29.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 2000m→
Silver82.5%11:34.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 3000m→
10th91.7%15:21.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2026
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze76.2%2:59.944
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:54.2
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Silver93.7%17:47.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 200m→
Bronze73.9%48.840
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
20224 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Silver98.7%1:49.680
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
Bronze98.7%09:29.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Gold91.6%10:31.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
Silver99.2%13:17.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
4th60.1%57.120
Timed final 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.680▲ 14.4 pts since age 1020 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 47.120▲ 18.2 pts since age 911 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:05.120▲ 12.6 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:27.367▲ 6.3 pts since age 85 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MC-1 500m
PB 2:55.206▲ 12.3 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 48.840▲ 14.2 pts since age 84 starts · 4 seasonsMC-1 200m
PB 1:03.260▲ 12.2 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:17.448▼ 6.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:34.3▲ 8.2 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 15:21.5▲ 10.6 pts since age 83 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:03.950▲ 0.8 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 09:29.4▲ 0.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 13:17.7▼ 0.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 3000m
PB 18:53.4▲ 10.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 10:29.8▼ 2.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 122026U122:59.944 76.2%1st A·3→C-2 2000mage 122026U1212:54.2 100.0%1st A·3→C-2 3000mage 122026U1217:47.8 93.7%2nd A·5→K-1 2000mage 92023U1209:49.9 83.2%1st A·14→K-2 2000mage 102024U1210:31.2 91.6%1st A·15→K-4 200mage 102024U1257.120 60.1%4th A·9→MC-1 1000mage 112025U126:54.281 90.9%7th A·14→MC-1 1700mage 122026U1213:37.9 97.9%2nd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.