Ostrčilová Gabriela
GPC · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Gold64.2%1:09.230
Timed final 1 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 500m→
Gold66.9%3:02.000
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
K-1 1000m→
12th68.1%6:09.668
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
K-1 2000m→
Bronze78.7%10:30.7
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 200m→
Bronze56.7%2:23.030
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
5th82.0%58.260
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
4th90.9%2:16.870
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
11th80.5%6:13.892
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
17th86.0%11:39.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
7th82.2%12:38.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
15th91.1%16:03.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze76.2%2:59.944
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:54.2
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Silver93.7%17:47.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 200m→
4th66.2%55.350
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20224 seasons2025K-2 500m→
4th93.4%1:55.310
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20225 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
8th90.3%09:58.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver81.2%11:37.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 3000m→
6th87.4%19:07.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:55.310▲ 10.2 pts since age 1018 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:16.870▲ 18.8 pts since age 912 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 58.260▲ 10.2 pts since age 99 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 55.350▼ 0.6 pts since age 84 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:38.3▲ 8.0 pts since age 94 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:37.7▲ 4.0 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:09.230▲ 1.6 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 09:58.0▼ 0.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:13.892▼ 4.2 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 11:39.8▲ 1.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 16:03.1▲ 3.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 122026U122:59.944 76.2%1st A·3→C-2 2000mage 122026U1212:54.2 100.0%1st A·3→C-2 3000mage 122026U1217:47.8 93.7%2nd A·5→K-1 500mage 92023U123:02.000 66.9%1st A·8→K-1 1000mage 102024U126:09.668 68.1%12th A·20→K-1 2000mage 92023U1210:30.7 78.7%3rd A·16→K-2 3000mage 112025U1219:07.7 87.4%6th A·13→MC-1 200mage 122026U122:23.030 56.7%3rd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.