Osváth Péter
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th81.6%04:12.080
IV. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:52.250
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 6000m→
Silver97.1%46:08.530
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th96.7%48:02.740
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze89.6%02:55.360
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze96.2%06:17.810
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th79.4%04:23.575
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Silver85.7%08:40.720
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze90.5%03:28.620
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze97.9%09:23.470
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-2 5000m→
7th93.9%20:38.410
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th97.2%08:25.160
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:23.470▲ 10.2 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142020U1404:12.080 81.6%6th H·9→K-2 1000mage 142020U1404:23.575 79.4%7th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142020U1408:40.720 85.7%2nd A·3→K-4 1000mage 142020U1403:28.620 90.5%3rd A·5→MK-1 300mage 112017U11—2nd A·6→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1309:52.250 100.0%1st A·15→MK-1 6000mage 122018U1246:08.530 97.1%2nd A·16→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1348:02.740 96.7%6th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:55.360 89.6%3rd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:17.810 96.2%2nd A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1220:38.410 93.9%7th A·30→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1308:25.160 97.2%4th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.