Ötvös Csongor
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th75.0%00:48.056
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20203 seasons2025K-1 500m→
8th76.8%02:13.257
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20203 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
9th75.2%04:44.910
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212025K-1 2000m→
4th81.5%09:07.549
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 4000m→
4th95.4%22:36.940
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 8000m→
19th76.3%40:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
22nd81.3%01:09:12.100
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
28th85.4%01:36:37.720
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th71.9%00:47.150
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
K-2 500m→
7th78.8%01:58.587
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
7th82.9%03:55.813
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222025K-2 2000m→
6th92.7%08:27.960
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
6th79.6%25:17.750
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
9th83.5%01:59.856
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th91.2%03:52.101
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 5000m→
8th87.8%17:04.220
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:48.056▼ 0.8 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:44.910▲ 3.8 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:58.587▲ 3.9 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:55.8135 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:13.257▲ 3.9 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 162021U1622:36.940 95.4%4th A·5→K-1 8000mage 152020U1640:00.000 76.3%19th A·20→K-1 15000mage 152020U1501:09:12.100 81.3%22nd A·26→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:36:37.720 85.4%28th A·32→K-1 RELAY 600mage 162021U1603:00.0003rd A·4→K-2 200mage 202025U2300:47.150 71.9%8th H·8→K-2 2000mage 162021U1608:27.960 92.7%6th A·9→K-2 4000mage 162021U1625:17.750 79.6%6th A·7→K-4 500mage 162021U1601:59.856 83.5%9th A·9→K-4 1000mage 172022U1803:52.101 91.2%5th A·5→K-4 5000mage 162021U1817:04.220 87.8%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.