Pájer Tamás
Patent Győr · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
3rd84.3%05:28.200
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
6th89.1%10:14.507
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
12th78.7%13:59.700
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
3rd79.1%02:32.690
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
10th78.1%05:55.858
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
8th87.8%10:35.288
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th90.5%02:11.220
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
6th94.6%04:34.326
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20232025PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%25:36.240
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
9th83.9%01:03:56.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
7th83.7%02:45.997
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:00.000▼ 3.3 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 25:36.2404 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:34.326▲ 12.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1405:28.200 84.3%3rd A·9→C-2 500mage 142026U1402:32.690 79.1%8th A·9→C-2 1000mage 142026U1405:55.858 78.1%10th A·10→C-2 2000mage 142026U1410:35.288 87.8%8th A·11→IC-4 500mage 142026U1402:11.220 90.5%9th A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122024U1213:59.700 78.7%5th A·12→PC-2 10000mage 132025U1301:03:56.500 83.9%9th A·11→PC-4 500mage 112023U1202:45.997 83.7%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.