Pákozdi-Szabó Csongor
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
11th60.0%10:00.000
Döntő I. · Dunakanyar Kupa, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th80.1%12:06.634
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
22nd22.5%53:17.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th86.9%04:34.636
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 10000m→
12th84.9%48:58.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th77.6%10:56.600
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U11 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 500m→
8th86.7%02:05.917
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th83.2%04:42.455
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U11 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
5th90.9%09:16.348
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-4 5000m→
5th67.7%27:56.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U10 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 12:06.634▲ 10.8 pts since age 1016 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:56.600▲ 11.0 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:16.348▲ 12.7 pts since age 105 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:42.455▲ 12.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:34.636▲ 14.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1310:00.000 60.0%11th A·17→K-1 5000mage 132026U13—12th A·12→K-1 10000mage 132026U13—9th A·11→K-2 10000mage 132026U1348:58.000 84.9%12th A·15→MK-1 5000mage 112024U1153:17.940 22.5%22nd A·28→MK-4 500mage 132026U1302:05.917 86.7%8th A·9→MK-4 5000mage 102023U1027:56.100 67.7%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.