Pálfalvi Benedek
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th83.2%02:06.071
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
8th73.4%04:47.870
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
24th86.3%09:21.530
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U17 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 15000m→
30th82.5%01:12:14.300
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th85.0%01:45.696
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
9th80.6%04:00.570
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
5th94.0%07:57.323
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
16th88.1%58:34.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze90.7%01:32.517
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
2nd89.1%03:17.502
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
11th88.3%07:17.224
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:21.530▲ 0.6 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:45.696▼ 4.1 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:00.570▼ 1.3 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:06.071▲ 2.7 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:47.870▲ 2.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162025U16—6th H·9→K-1 5000mage 162025U16—10th A·12→K-1 10000mage 162025U16—24th A·25→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:12:14.300 82.5%30th A·37→K-2 2000mage 162025U1607:57.323 94.0%5th A·8→K-2 15000mage 162025U1658:34.930 88.1%16th A·28→K-4 500mage 162025U1601:32.517 90.7%3rd A·9→K-4 1000mage 162025U1603:17.502 89.1%6th A·9→K-4 2000mage 162025U1607:17.224 88.3%11th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.