Pálfay Domonkos
Patent Győr · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th78.9%04:45.320
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th98.1%08:43.320
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
11th93.6%47:02.430
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th78.5%10:47.986
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
17th76.5%27:35.170
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold97.5%03:58.203
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th86.1%01:57.639
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th89.3%09:04.684
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th92.0%41:17.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th85.6%01:53.853
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
9th90.4%03:42.117
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
23rd86.1%10:31.728
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
9th90.1%22:15.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze99.0%03:48.538
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th81.0%10:06.430
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:47.986▼ 1.4 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:58.203▲ 9.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:45.320 78.9%5th H·9→K-1 5000mage 142022U14—7th A·15→K-1 10000mage 132021U1347:02.430 93.6%11th A·25→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U13—1st A·5→K-2 500mage 142022U1401:57.639 86.1%3rd A·9→K-2 2000mage 132021U1309:04.684 89.3%1st A·7→K-2 10000mage 142022U1441:17.610 92.0%10th A·31→K-4 500mage 142022U1401:53.853 85.6%6th H·7→K-4 1000mage 132021U1403:42.117 90.4%9th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 112019U1127:35.170 76.5%17th A·22→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:31.728 86.1%23rd A·37→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1222:15.940 90.1%9th A·27→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1303:48.538 99.0%3rd A·9→MK-4 2000mage 112019U1110:06.430 81.0%4th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.