Pálfi Bence Kálmán
BKV Előre SC · 2008 to 2013
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th84.6%00:51.670
I. Előfutam · I.Felnőtt Gyorsasági Európa-és Világbajnoki Válogató, Ifjúsági Rangsoroló, 2013
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
6th86.9%02:05.130
III. Előfutam · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20113 seasons · best in 20122013C-1 1000m→
2nd98.2%03:48.950
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20103 seasons2012C-1 2000m→
12th90.8%11:09.610
Döntő · 2010 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in U15 Men
C-1 4000m→
4th98.8%18:12.630
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U16 Men
20102 seasons2011C-1 18000m→
13th35.7%04:00:00.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.9%02:23.580
Döntő I. · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20082 seasons2012
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze93.2%00:43.090
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
C-2 500m→
5th90.7%01:54.714
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Európa- és Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20103 seasons2013C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:39.390
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013C-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:36.000
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons2013C-2 18000m→
Bronze98.7%01:19:52.860
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013IC-4 200m→
6th88.6%00:40.350
I. Előfutam · Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 1000m→
7th92.1%03:50.370
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in Senior Men
20102 seasons2013PC-2 2000m→
12th86.0%13:07.500
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:39.390▼ 4.0 pts since age 1712 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 03:48.950▲ 4.8 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasons2012* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:54.714▼ 1.8 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:50.370▼ 7.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons2010* fastest time in I. előfutam, best place in Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:05.130▼ 3.2 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 18:12.630▲ 3.2 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.000▲ 13.0 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 17:36.0002 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 18000m
PB 01:19:52.860▼ 0.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 182013U1800:51.670 84.6%7th H·7→C-1 2000mage 152010U1511:09.610 90.8%12th A·24→C-1 18000mage 172012U1804:00:00.000 35.7%13th A·25→C-2 200mage 182013U1800:43.090 93.2%3rd A·7→IC-4 200mage 182013SENIOR00:40.350 88.6%6th H·6→IC-4 4000mage 142009U14—2nd A·10→PC-2 2000mage 132008U1313:07.500 86.0%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.