Palla Zsolt
Dunafüredi Vízisport Klub · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th75.2%00:48.405
VI. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
6th82.3%02:00.164
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
4th86.0%04:05.530
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
28th83.0%09:30.440
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U17 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
20th87.1%40:54.620
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
28th80.3%49:43.900
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
21st90.8%01:06:59.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 21000m→
32nd57.7%02:22:00.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
8th83.7%03:15.031
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th81.1%02:00.662
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
6th77.4%04:31.747
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
21st84.1%09:38.437
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
23rd90.5%01:03:30.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 500m→
6th83.5%01:45.317
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
6th87.0%03:29.099
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
19th86.2%07:41.341
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 5000m→
5th95.7%15:41.187
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th86.5%10:17.645
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:05.530▲ 8.7 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:30.440▲ 4.0 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.164▲ 4.9 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:29.099▼ 3.0 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:45.317▲ 8.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:41.341▲ 2.2 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 34:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 49:43.900▲ 2.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:06:59.640▼ 1.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:00.662▼ 1.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 0.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:03:30.0402 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 172024U1800:48.405 75.2%8th H·8→K-1 4000mage 142021U1414:00.000 78.6%14th A·23→K-1 21000mage 172024U1802:22:00.000 57.7%32nd A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1404:00.000 50.0%4th A·7→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:31.747 77.4%6th H·6→K-4 5000mage 172024U1815:41.187 95.7%5th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132020U13—9th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:15.031 83.7%7th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 132020U13—6th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1310:17.645 86.5%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.