Pálok Janka
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th78.4%02:30.448
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-1 2000m→
20th84.2%10:38.880
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
4th96.3%10:38.220
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th82.0%02:09.114
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
9th88.9%04:31.630
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
9th89.1%09:26.833
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-2 10000m→
10th84.5%50:12.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
13th85.3%01:08:02.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
8th78.6%02:08.789
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
6th91.9%04:02.791
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-2 10000m→
9th80.1%48:32.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 02:09.114▲ 6.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:38.880▲ 1.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:31.630▲ 14.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 04:02.791▼ 1.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1502:30.448 78.4%8th H·8→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—12th A·13→K-2 2000mage 152026U1509:26.833 89.1%9th A·12→K-2 10000mage 142025U1450:12.160 84.5%10th A·11→K-2 15000mage 152026U1501:08:02.000 85.3%13th A·16→K-4 500mage 152026U1602:08.789 78.6%8th A·8→MK-1 2000mage 132024U1310:38.220 96.3%4th A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1348:32.590 80.1%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.