Pálos Huba Levente
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2013 to 2020
- Starts
- 115
- Finals
- 72
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold100.0%00:42.410
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 500m→
9th92.0%02:01.523
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 1000m→
Silver98.1%03:43.210
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2019C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:12.750
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 4000m→
Silver99.8%14:44.520
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20152017C-1 6000m→
Gold100.0%42:58.190
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%47:51.010
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2016C-1 15000m→
Silver98.6%01:05:47.460
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.9%03:08.190
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20143 seasons2017MC-1 2000m→
Silver99.6%11:39.720
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014MC-1 5000m→
4th92.4%27:57.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th92.8%43.852
Heat 1 · 2018 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U16 Men
C-2 500m→
2nd92.8%01:54.251
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:31.200
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2019C-2 15000m→
Silver99.2%01:02:15.190
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018C-2 18000m→
5th94.1%01:30:03.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold90.1%01:48.139
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze94.2%03:57.198
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172020IC-4 4000m→
4th96.0%16:36.268
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
PC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:47.260
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:43.210▲ 9.8 pts since age 1433 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:01.523▼ 10.1 pts since age 1517 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:31.200▲ 11.6 pts since age 1411 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:42.410▼ 9.0 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:12.750▼ 8.2 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 14:44.520▼ 1.4 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:08.190▲ 10.7 pts since age 125 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:54.251▼ 7.1 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:57.198▼ 7.7 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 11:39.7203 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 10000m
PB 47:51.010▲ 16.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:05:47.4602 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:02:15.190▲ 2.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 6000mage 162018U1642:58.190 100.0%1st A·10→C-2 200mage 162018U1643.852 92.8%4th SF·9→C-2 18000mage 172019U1801:30:03.000 94.1%5th A·12→IC-4 500mage 182020U1801:48.139 90.1%1st A·6→IC-4 4000mage 152017U1816:36.268 96.0%4th A·5→MC-1 5000mage 122014U1227:57.440 92.4%4th A·8→PC-4 1000mage 122014U1204:47.260 100.0%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.