Pálvölgyi Katica Emma
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
1st90.1%02:14.150
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
4th90.2%04:37.306
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
7th93.2%09:37.160
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
8th95.4%46:44.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.4%02:40.764
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
6th94.2%10:49.768
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.7%03:00.540
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold89.8%02:06.040
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Bronze96.2%01:46.710
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
9th83.8%12:13.530
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
18th87.4%50:55.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th97.2%04:02.054
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
12th91.6%09:09.317
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
7th87.1%22:08.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:37.1609 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:49.768▲ 17.7 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:40.7643 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 2000m
PB 09:09.317▲ 5.4 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:14.150 90.1%1st A·9→K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:37.306 90.2%3rd A·8→K-1 10000mage 142026U1446:44.000 95.4%8th A·24→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:00.0004th A·10→K-2 2000mage 142026U14—2nd A·5→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:46.710 96.2%3rd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1303:00.540 97.7%2nd A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1212:13.530 83.8%2nd A·2→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1350:55.340 87.4%18th A·26→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:02.054 97.2%4th A·5→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1222:08.200 87.1%7th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.