Pap Réka
Atomerőmű SE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th97.6%04:46.554
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
4th97.1%45:56.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.8%09:46.510
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 10000m→
Bronze99.9%50:04.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:45.649
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:53.844
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th86.5%02:07.960
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
9th94.8%04:28.263
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.0%08:29.457
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
10th91.8%09:49.355
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-4 1000m→
Bronze96.7%04:03.483
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
Bronze94.6%08:13.462
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 5000m→
4th96.9%19:53.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:46.510▲ 15.5 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:49.355▲ 0.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:13.462▲ 5.1 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:03.483▲ 4.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 19:53.840▲ 11.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:46.554 97.6%3rd A·9→K-1 2000mage 132025U13—2nd A·14→K-1 4000mage 142026U14—2nd A·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1445:56.000 97.1%4th A·26→K-2 500mage 132025U1402:07.960 86.5%9th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:28.263 94.8%1st A·8→K-2 2000mage 142026U1408:29.457 99.0%3rd A·21→MK-1 4000mage 132025U13—1st A·10→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1350:04.760 99.9%3rd A·23→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:45.649 100.0%1st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1203:53.844 100.0%1st A·5→MK-2 4000mage 122024U12—1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.