Pap Zétény
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th75.8%05:05.180
III. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th89.7%10:40.590
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th93.4%02:59.409
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th85.6%04:30.716
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th81.7%02:07.610
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th75.5%04:52.862
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
9th85.9%08:40.485
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
22nd85.6%45:41.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
5th95.1%08:20.935
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze97.0%09:19.416
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 5000m→
14th62.5%32:48.740
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 10000m→
32nd84.5%51:44.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.7%04:06.638
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
12th88.4%09:23.278
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
10th87.1%22:02.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:40.590▲ 8.3 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 5000m
PB 32:48.7402 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:05.180 75.8%5th H·9→K-1 2000mage 132025U13—15th A·21→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:07.610 81.7%6th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:52.862 75.5%6th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142026U1408:40.485 85.9%9th A·11→K-2 10000mage 142026U1445:41.000 85.6%22nd A·27→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:20.935 95.1%5th A·12→MK-1 5000mage 132025U13—19th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:59.409 93.4%5th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:30.716 85.6%4th A·4→MK-2 2000mage 132025U1309:19.416 97.0%3rd A·6→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1351:44.470 84.5%32nd A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:06.638 94.7%3rd A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122024U1209:23.278 88.4%4th A·7→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1222:02.250 87.1%10th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.