Pápai Bence
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 147
- Finals
- 81
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th95.0%00:38.333
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2024K-1 500m→
3rd86.6%01:54.097
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 1000m→
Bronze97.2%03:51.700
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
5th97.3%07:38.336
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202023K-1 5000m→
5th99.6%35:46.440
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 10000m→
15th85.2%49:21.680
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
7th96.4%01:00:25.250
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 21000m→
Gold99.3%01:22:27.580
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.6%02:13.139
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th97.5%01:35.443
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
7th97.0%03:27.123
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
Silver98.3%07:19.713
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th89.8%42:11.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
4th99.7%54:52.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold84.2%01:28.279
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
1st91.4%03:16.057
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver98.7%06:42.730
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 5000m→
Bronze94.5%16:02.404
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th86.1%09:40.130
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze98.9%08:25.040
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 5000m→
8th86.3%20:39.622
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:35.443▲ 11.7 pts since age 1533 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:27.123▲ 9.5 pts since age 1424 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.333▲ 3.0 pts since age 1717 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:28.279▼ 2.2 pts since age 1514 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:54.097▲ 9.8 pts since age 1510 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:38.336▼ 14.0 pts since age 1410 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:51.700▲ 3.1 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:13.139▲ 10.1 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:42.730▲ 3.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:25.040▲ 10.4 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:00:25.250▼ 3.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:22:27.580▲ 5.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152021U15—5th A·28→K-1 5000mage 152021U1635:46.440 99.6%5th A·25→K-1 10000mage 132019U1349:21.680 85.2%15th A·23→K-2 2000mage 162022U1607:19.713 98.3%2nd A·7→K-2 10000mage 142020U1442:11.330 89.8%10th A·24→K-2 15000mage 162022U1654:52.120 99.7%4th A·30→K-4 1000mage 162022U1603:16.057 91.4%3rd A·9→K-4 5000mage 172023U1816:02.404 94.5%3rd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1209:40.130 86.1%12th A·13→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1220:39.622 86.3%8th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.