Papírník Jakub
NYM · 2017 to 2019
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th64.0%1:16.715
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th58.8%7:33.054
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
8th60.2%1:01.019
Heat 5 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
9th67.9%2:36.038
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
9th62.5%5:41.353
Heat 1 · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
24th81.0%13:28,9
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th81.8%1:01.856
Final C · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
4th87.7%2:46.998
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:46.998▲ 9.8 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:01.856▲ 7.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132019U141:16.715 64.0%7th H·7→C-1 1000mage 132019U147:33.054 58.8%6th H·6→K-1 200mage 132019U141:01.019 60.2%8th H·8→K-1 500mage 132019U142:36.038 67.9%7th H·7→K-1 1000mage 132019U145:41.353 62.5%7th H·8→K-1 2000mage 112017U1213:28,9 81.0%24th A·37→K-2 500mage 132019U142:35.449 71.6%8th SF·9→K-2 1000mage 132019U144:10.016 79.6%4th SF·9→K-4 500mage 122018U142:26.648 71.7%7th H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.