Papp Bettina
City-Gas Tiszafüred SE · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th86.0%02:24.358
VII. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 2000m→
Bronze81.8%11:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U15 Women
K-1 15000m→
22nd89.4%01:07:40.300
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 18000m→
33rd86.7%01:11:41.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
7th93.2%10:15.070
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
11th90.8%54:22.770
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th92.2%03:07.340
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th89.1%07:08.930
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th82.6%02:03.160
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 1000m→
8th88.6%04:11.752
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 2000m→
5th94.6%08:20.694
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 5000m→
6th88.0%21:10.521
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023K-2 10000m→
Bronze95.2%42:13.110
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
4th95.3%01:03:04.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 18000m→
9th64.6%02:02:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-4 200m→
Bronze82.7%00:44.661
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Women
K-4 500m→
5th94.9%01:44.018
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Mixed
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
Silver98.8%03:49.460
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20202023MK-2 2000m→
6th94.4%10:14.560
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze91.5%09:50.240
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:49.460▼ 11.6 pts since age 149 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:03.160▼ 2.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:11.752▼ 8.8 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 0.1 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:44.018▼ 11.9 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 3.9 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:07:40.300▲ 0.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 18000m
PB 01:11:41.310▲ 6.9 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 21:10.521▼ 1.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:03:04.210▼ 6.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162021U1802:24.358 86.0%7th H·7→K-2 10000mage 142019U1442:13.110 95.2%3rd A·15→K-2 18000mage 172022U1802:02:00.000 64.6%9th A·10→K-4 200mage 182023U2300:44.661 82.7%3rd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1310:15.070 93.2%7th A·24→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1354:22.770 90.8%11th A·22→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1303:07.340 92.2%4th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1207:08.930 89.1%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1210:14.560 94.4%6th A·25→MK-4 2000mage 122017U1209:50.240 91.5%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.