Papp Gergely Gábor
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze94.8%00:36.090
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 500m→
6th93.1%01:56.570
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 1000m→
5th83.1%04:08.240
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 2000m→
7th97.3%08:14.140
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2019K-1 6000m→
6th93.9%38:56.050
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
8th97.7%56:10.870
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:03.900
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20182020MK-1 4000m→
7th91.5%22:17.210
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th90.6%51:53.620
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.7%02:46.365
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th87.6%01:50.130
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
Bronze92.0%03:29.410
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 2000m→
5th95.2%07:46.997
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 4000m→
Bronze92.4%17:27.630
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th91.4%41:09.610
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
Silver99.5%48:20.330
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver91.5%01:30.747
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 1000m→
Gold93.9%03:11.777
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%16:08.400
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:29.297
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:11.777▼ 3.7 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:36.090▲ 3.9 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:56.570▼ 3.5 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:29.410▲ 2.3 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:14.140▲ 12.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:03.900▼ 9.3 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:30.747▲ 8.5 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:08.240▼ 0.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 56:10.870▲ 2.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:50.130▼ 1.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:46.997▲ 8.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 6000mage 152018U1538:56.050 93.9%6th A·18→K-2 4000mage 142017U1417:27.630 92.4%3rd A·9→K-2 10000mage 142017U1441:09.610 91.4%9th A·20→K-2 15000mage 152018U1548:20.330 99.5%2nd A·20→K-4 4000mage 142017U1416:08.400 100.0%1st A·8→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1322:17.210 91.5%7th A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1351:53.620 90.6%14th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1302:46.365 97.7%2nd A·8→MK-4 4000mage 132016U1317:29.297 100.0%1st A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.