Papp Lara
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 10000m→
8th94.0%52:46.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.8%02:59.948
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th90.0%04:16.148
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
8th94.4%09:14.921
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 4000m→
4th89.0%25:01.850
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
10th73.5%53:17.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
Bronze97.0%03:43.906
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
16th85.8%11:09.060
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:13.557
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 15.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142021U14—2nd A·8→K-1 4000mage 142021U14—6th A·6→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U14—1st A·2→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:16.148 90.0%4th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142021U1409:14.921 94.4%4th A·6→K-2 4000mage 142021U1425:01.850 89.0%4th A·4→K-2 10000mage 142021U1453:17.750 73.5%10th A·10→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:43.906 97.0%3rd A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1352:46.350 94.0%8th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:59.948 97.8%2nd A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1211:09.060 85.8%16th A·18→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1308:13.557 100.0%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.