Papp László
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2014 to 2023
- Starts
- 129
- Finals
- 84
- Wins
- 26
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th91.7%00:45.831
I. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in Senior Men
C-1 500m→
4th97.5%02:02.552
II. Középfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
1st99.2%04:09.003
IV. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20167 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
Silver97.5%08:20.150
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons2018C-1 3400m→
Bronze90.4%18:43.300
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2022
Set in Senior Men
C-1 4000m→
Silver89.7%19:31.048
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2020C-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%47:32.330
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 15000m→
Gold100.0%01:05:23.340
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 18000m→
6th93.2%01:35:30.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.1%02:29.496
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th88.2%00:45.950
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 500m→
Bronze93.9%01:48.788
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 1000m→
Bronze99.4%03:55.358
A Döntő · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20176 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:34.350
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
Gold100.0%01:00:28.300
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-2 18000m→
Silver99.0%01:23:56.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:38.187
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023IC-4 500m→
4th85.5%01:59.177
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:54.950
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022PC-2 5000m→
6th91.4%26:31.580
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:09.003▼ 1.5 pts since age 1345 starts · 7 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:55.358▲ 5.0 pts since age 1424 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:48.788▼ 4.8 pts since age 1613 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:02.552▼ 17.1 pts since age 187 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 4000m
PB 19:31.048▼ 6.4 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:20.150▲ 7.7 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 47:32.330▲ 2.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:05:23.340▲ 4.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:45.950▲ 4.4 pts since age 182 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:38.187▼ 16.9 pts since age 192 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:54.950▼ 14.9 pts since age 182 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 192022SENIOR00:45.831 91.7%8th A·8→C-1 3400mage 192022SENIOR18:43.300 90.4%3rd A·4→C-1 18000mage 182021U1801:35:30.950 93.2%6th A·27→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152018U1602:29.496 96.1%1st A·8→C-2 2000mage 162019U1608:34.350 100.0%1st A·6→C-2 15000mage 152018U1501:00:28.300 100.0%1st A·9→C-2 18000mage 182021U1801:23:56.410 99.0%2nd A·14→IC-4 500mage 202023U2301:59.177 85.5%4th A·6→PC-2 5000mage 122015U1226:31.580 91.4%6th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.