Papp Nóra
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
7th85.8%11:40.740
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
4th76.4%15:11.000
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U10 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th76.7%02:33.000
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze82.7%09:27.372
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
18th74.0%55:26.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
6th89.1%10:33.455
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-2 5000m→
16th87.1%24:44.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 500m→
Bronze92.8%02:04.043
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
6th88.6%05:00.420
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:24.373
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
Silver79.9%24:06.990
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U11 Women
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 09:24.3738 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:33.455▲ 10.0 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 05:00.420▲ 14.0 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 5000m
PB 24:06.990▲ 10.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1311:00.0007th A·7→K-2 500mage 132026U1402:33.000 76.7%9th A·9→K-2 2000mage 132026U1309:27.372 82.7%3rd A·4→K-2 10000mage 132026U1455:26.000 74.0%18th A·18→MK-2 500mage 132026U1304:00.0004th A·6→MK-2 5000mage 122025U1224:44.620 87.1%16th A·18→MK-4 500mage 132026U1302:04.043 92.8%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.