Papp Zsombor
Siófoki Kajak-Kenu SE · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th76.6%05:07.200
II. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th84.5%10:02.720
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
26th79.6%52:44.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
21st73.1%11:35.359
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
14th80.0%26:22.190
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th88.7%04:18.480
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
8th78.7%04:47.146
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
15th75.2%10:46.973
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze77.9%04:28.039
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
16th88.3%10:15.934
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
4th95.6%19:41.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:02.720▼ 6.4 pts since age 1311 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:35.359▼ 11.9 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:18.480▲ 0.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 13:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 52:44.840▼ 1.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1405:07.200 76.6%6th H·7→K-1 5000mage 142022U14—17th A·19→K-2 1000mage 142022U1404:47.146 78.7%8th H·9→K-2 2000mage 132021U1310:46.973 75.2%15th A·18→K-2 5000mage 142022U14—7th A·8→K-4 1000mage 132021U1404:28.039 77.9%3rd A·4→MK-1 5000mage 112019U1126:22.190 80.0%14th A·23→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:15.934 88.3%5th A·9→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1303:00.0003rd A·4→MK-4 5000mage 122020U1219:41.060 95.6%4th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.