Párkányi Marcell
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2009 to 2026
- Starts
- 102
- Finals
- 77
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 16
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th88.3%00:45.896
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U23 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172025C-1 500m→
Bronze96.5%02:04.288
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó emlékverseny, 2023
Set in Open Men
20154 seasons · best in 20232025C-1 1000m→
5th92.3%04:09.440
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U18 Men
20123 seasons2015C-1 2000m→
8th94.8%10:19.480
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20123 seasons · best in 20142015C-1 4000m→
8th74.9%24:00.000
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
Silver99.4%51:28.620
Döntő I. · Patent Masters Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Open Men
C-1 12000m→
12th21.7%03:00:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in Senior Men
C-1 15000m→
13th89.7%01:11:52.780
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
C-1 18000m→
14th88.4%01:40:55.290
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U17 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.5%02:38.350
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20113 seasons2014MC-1 2000m→
23rd81.4%14:40.320
Döntő · 2010 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold100.0%00:42.925
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó emlékverseny, 2023
Set in Open Men
20156 seasons · best in 20232025C-2 500m→
7th89.2%01:58.989
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U23 Men
20135 seasons · best in 20182025C-2 1000m→
Gold92.3%03:54.140
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U18 Men
20125 seasons · best in 20152020C-2 2000m→
8th87.4%10:09.410
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
C-2 4000m→
Bronze95.6%18:59.510
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20123 seasons2014C-2 10000m→
Gold99.4%48:24.470
Döntő I. · Patent Masters Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Open Men
20122 seasons2026C-2 15000m→
7th87.9%01:05:56.570
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
C-2 18000m→
10th88.3%01:29:15.240
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U17 Men
C-2 22000m→
9th88.8%01:46:51.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
C-2 26000m→
4th63.0%02:56:59.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 200m→
4th91.1%00:40.390
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U23 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019IC-4 500m→
Silver98.4%01:52.779
A Döntő · Masters és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, II. Parakenu Válogató, 2019
Set in Open Men
20145 seasons · best in 20192020IC-4 1000m→
Bronze95.9%03:37.910
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U23 Men
20128 seasons2020IC-4 4000m→
Bronze95.3%18:14.010
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, Eb válogató, 2015
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons2015PC-2 2000m→
Bronze90.3%12:51.160
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:37.910▲ 8.4 pts since age 1411 starts · 8 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:54.140▼ 0.8 pts since age 1410 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:09.440▲ 12.6 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:42.925▲ 9.0 pts since age 179 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:45.896▲ 0.7 pts since age 177 starts · 4 seasons2015* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 01:52.779▼ 7.3 pts since age 167 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:58.989▲ 9.7 pts since age 156 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:04.288▲ 12.4 pts since age 175 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:40.390▲ 8.9 pts since age 195 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:38.350▲ 6.6 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 18:59.510▲ 5.6 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:19.480▲ 10.7 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 4000m
PB 18:14.010▲ 7.5 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 12:51.1603 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 10000m
PB 48:24.470▲ 16.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 132011U1324:00.000 74.9%8th A·8→C-1 10000mage 282026OPEN51:28.620 99.4%2nd A·7→C-1 12000mage 202018SENIOR03:00:00.000 21.7%12th A·15→C-1 15000mage 152013U1501:11:52.780 89.7%13th A·33→C-1 18000mage 172015U1701:40:55.290 88.4%14th A·34→C-2 2000mage 142012U1410:09.410 87.4%8th A·12→C-2 15000mage 152013U1501:05:56.570 87.9%7th A·13→C-2 18000mage 172015U1701:29:15.240 88.3%10th A·12→C-2 22000mage 262024SENIOR01:46:51.190 88.8%9th A·10→C-2 26000mage 212019SENIOR02:56:59.000 63.0%4th A·6→MC-1 2000mage 122010U1214:40.320 81.4%23rd A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.