Paróczi Réka
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 81
- Finals
- 63
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th85.1%02:08.350
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 1000m→
Silver98.1%03:52.380
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
5th98.7%07:12.552
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 5000m→
6th94.3%24:12.360
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 6000m→
9th91.0%45:01.680
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
4th97.2%01:03:24.120
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 18000m→
6th98.7%01:14:03.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold95.2%02:25.370
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 2000m→
5th94.8%10:43.960
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20162 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
7th93.1%22:56.230
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
12th89.3%54:19.850
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver96.8%06:01.220
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th89.2%00:45.894
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
4th93.1%01:51.165
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20192022K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:30.770
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20175 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 2000m→
Silver97.6%08:25.050
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons2018K-2 10000m→
6th97.4%41:16.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
11th92.0%01:00:43.750
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-2 18000m→
Bronze98.1%01:20:21.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold96.4%01:45.168
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
2nd99.6%03:48.140
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
Silver99.4%07:57.590
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
4th92.2%10:01.650
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
14th88.2%22:24.300
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%08:21.880
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:47.220
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:30.770▲ 7.3 pts since age 1315 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:12.552▼ 3.9 pts since age 1610 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 01:51.165▼ 5.0 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:52.380▲ 4.7 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:08.350▲ 5.1 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:43.960▲ 4.8 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:25.370▲ 3.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:25.050▲ 3.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 172021U1824:12.360 94.3%6th A·14→K-1 6000mage 142018U1445:01.680 91.0%9th A·18→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:03:24.120 97.2%4th A·20→K-1 18000mage 172021U1801:14:03.380 98.7%6th A·30→K-2 200mage 172021U1800:45.894 89.2%8th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142018U1441:16.840 97.4%6th A·17→K-2 15000mage 152019U1501:00:43.750 92.0%11th A·16→K-2 18000mage 182022U1801:20:21.100 98.1%3rd A·10→K-4 500mage 162020U1601:45.168 96.4%1st A·8→K-4 1000mage 142018U1403:48.140 99.6%3rd A·8→K-4 2000mage 142018U1407:57.590 99.4%2nd A·8→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1322:56.230 93.1%7th A·20→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1354:19.850 89.3%12th A·22→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:01.220 96.8%2nd A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1210:01.650 92.2%4th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1222:24.300 88.2%14th A·25→MK-4 2000mage 132017U1308:21.880 99.3%2nd A·8→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1317:47.220 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.