Patrik Gergő
Nagymarosi Sportegyesület · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th92.5%00:40.060
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 500m→
3rd84.2%02:04.430
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20182021K-1 1000m→
4th84.1%04:06.190
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 2000m→
17th85.2%09:42.321
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
11th84.0%18:28.008
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20162 seasons2020K-1 10000m→
17th88.9%46:41.590
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
23rd85.6%01:06:19.180
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver88.8%02:13.210
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 10000m→
24th84.5%55:38.670
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th88.9%01:51.030
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th85.4%04:08.790
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th91.2%07:59.190
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th76.8%03:54.491
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
14th90.7%07:45.248
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:04.430▲ 1.5 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:40.060▲ 4.3 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:06.190▲ 3.6 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 14:00.000▼ 43.0 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:06:19.180▼ 4.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 152018U1609:42.321 85.2%15th A·25→K-1 10000mage 142017U1446:41.590 88.9%17th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152018U1602:13.210 88.8%2nd A·7→K-2 500mage 162019U1601:51.030 88.9%6th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142017U1404:08.790 85.4%8th SF·9→K-2 2000mage 162019U1607:59.190 91.2%4th A·5→K-2 4000mage 142017U1419:00.000 92.7%19th A·21→K-4 1000mage 162019U1603:54.491 76.8%7th H·7→K-4 2000mage 162019U1607:45.248 90.7%14th A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1355:38.670 84.5%24th A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.