Patziger Miklós
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th86.8%00:42.164
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
7th89.5%01:59.494
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
8th87.1%04:03.397
VI. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
9th88.1%09:07.880
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 8000m→
16th76.3%40:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
25th79.6%50:13.210
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
33rd87.4%01:08:43.820
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 20000m→
12th83.7%01:44:38.000
Döntő I. · Évadnyitó Maraton, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
14th82.7%01:51:04.380
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 5000m→
8th75.7%27:51.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.6%03:02.070
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th79.5%04:20.670
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th89.1%01:51.193
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
9th89.2%03:52.010
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2025K-4 500m→
7th84.5%01:39.289
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th80.7%03:38.103
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
16th87.3%07:35.241
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 5000m→
11th85.1%17:34.588
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th93.4%08:39.344
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:03.397▲ 3.2 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:07.880▲ 16.7 pts since age 138 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:59.494▲ 14.2 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:51.193▲ 5.4 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:39.344▲ 13.3 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 50:13.210▲ 5.6 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:38.103▼ 0.5 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:35.241▼ 12.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.164▲ 11.9 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:08:43.8202 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:52.0102 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 4000mage 142021U1415:00.000 143.8%15th A·18→K-1 8000mage 132020U1340:00.000 76.3%16th A·18→K-1 20000mage 172024U1801:44:38.000 83.7%12th A·17→K-1 22000mage 172024U1801:51:04.380 82.7%14th A·15→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1407:00.000 28.6%7th A·7→K-2 2000mage 142021U1412:00.00012th A·15→K-4 500mage 182025U1801:39.289 84.5%4th A·4→K-4 5000mage 182025U1817:34.588 85.1%11th A·11→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1227:51.000 75.7%8th A·11→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:02.070 88.6%6th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:20.670 79.5%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.