Paulik Bálint Márk
MULTI Vízisport SE · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
24th40.9%20:15.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U17 Men
K-1 8000m→
14th87.3%35:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
26th83.4%01:07:45.640
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 21000m→
33rd90.2%01:26:38.190
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th88.4%02:22.885
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
19th79.1%13:07.730
V. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
4th92.6%08:01.400
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020K-2 15000m→
11th88.6%57:22.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
7th81.9%01:41.130
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze93.7%03:21.420
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 2000m→
20th88.2%07:16.442
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-2 5000m→
32nd74.3%26:38.910
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
24th77.8%11:10.650
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
16th82.7%20:48.330
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:01.400▲ 18.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:21.420▲ 15.8 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:22.885▲ 10.8 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:16.442▲ 1.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:07:45.640▼ 3.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 172021U1720:15.000 40.9%24th A·28→K-1 8000mage 162020U1635:00.000 87.3%14th A·20→K-1 21000mage 172021U1801:26:38.190 90.2%33rd A·36→K-2 15000mage 162020U1657:22.180 88.6%11th A·16→K-4 500mage 162020U1601:41.130 81.9%2nd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 122016U1213:07.730 79.1%23rd A·24→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1226:38.910 74.3%32nd A·32→MK-4 2000mage 122016U1211:10.650 77.8%24th A·24→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1320:48.330 82.7%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.