Pavlíček Jan
ONV · 2015 to 2026
- Starts
- 178
- Finals
- 71
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th90.5%47.307
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Men
20167 seasons · best in 20212024C-1 500m→
4th92.3%2:07.454
Heat 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Men
20166 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
6th93.7%4:39.495
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 2000m→
8th85.6%10:41.0
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
C-1 3500m→
8th89.7%15:37.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 5000m→
5th89.6%21:49.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2021C-1 12000m→
7th88.9%50:37.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
5th55.8%1:03.681
Final B · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
5th84.6%2:50.596
Final B · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
14th90.9%10:27
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd92.7%57.901
Heat 5 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
2nd94.6%2:28.041
Heat 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver96.1%47.480
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
C-2 500m→
4th89.1%2:00.823
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons2021C-2 1000m→
4th95.6%4:13.446
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20192021C-2 5000m→
Bronze85.5%21:05.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2021IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%36.540
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Silver95.6%1:47.900
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20176 seasons2025IC-4 1000m→
Gold85.3%4:31.471
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
3rd83.7%2:33.566
Final B · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016K-2 2000m→
9th87.1%10:20
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:07.454▲ 14.1 pts since age 1437 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:39.495▲ 6.3 pts since age 1336 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 47.307▲ 9.9 pts since age 1430 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:13.446▼ 2.0 pts since age 1318 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:00.823▲ 9.9 pts since age 137 starts · 5 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:47.900▼ 4.3 pts since age 136 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 21:05.1▲ 9.4 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:33.566▼ 1.4 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 21:49.9▲ 17.1 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 36.540▲ 6.8 pts since age 212 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 162020U1610:41.0 85.6%8th A·28→C-1 3500mage 152019U1615:37.5 89.7%8th A·14→C-1 12000mage 152019U1650:37.2 88.9%7th A·13→C-2 200mage 202024SENIOR47.480 96.1%2nd A·7→IC-4 1000mage 132017U144:31.471 85.3%1st A·1→K-1 200mage 112015U121:03.681 55.8%5th B·7→K-1 500mage 112015U122:50.596 84.6%5th B·8→K-1 2000mage 122016U1210:27 90.9%14th A·37→K-2 2000mage 122016U1210:20 87.1%9th A·18→MK-1 200mage 122016U1257.901 92.7%7th B·9→MK-1 500mage 122016U122:28.041 94.6%2nd B·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.