Pavlíčková Karolína
ONV · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 71
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th85.2%52.831
Heat 3 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2022K-1 500m→
3rd78.5%2:22.367
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
6th91.3%16:15.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019K-1 5000m→
24th81.5%21:55.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022MK-1 200m→
4th94.1%58.185
Heat 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20183 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
5th89.6%2:35.739
Semi-final 2 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20183 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
21st87.2%05:35.6
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
8th47.2%1:46.376
Final A · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
8th50.1%4:26.530
Final A · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
3rd92.8%2:08.635
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
20185 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
14th90.5%04:57.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
7th91.0%14:36.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019K-4 500m→
2nd87.5%1:59.030
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:08.635▲ 14.8 pts since age 1017 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:22.367▲ 2.3 pts since age 1311 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 52.831▲ 3.9 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:35.739▲ 1.3 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 58.185▲ 7.3 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 1:59.030▼ 1.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 16:15.5▲ 10.2 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 14:36.9▲ 13.3 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 21:55.2▲ 2.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:57.7▲ 8.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:35.6▲ 6.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.