Pavlík Tomáš

USK · 2006 to 2026

Starts
228
Finals
53
Wins
0
Seasons
21
Events
11

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 500m

PB 1:49.810▲ 4.9 pts since age 1949 starts · 15 seasons
96%89%82%% of winner's timeplace1:58.6481:54.4311:52.0261:56.6211:57.8611:53.3391:49.8101:51.1311:51.9761:51.9011:50.3511:54.9301:58.6991:50.4481:50.1392006 · 7th in Heat 5 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20067H·82007 · 9th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20079SF·92008 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - II.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20086B·92009 · 8th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20098SF·92011 · 8th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20118SF·92012 · 6th in Heat 3 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20126H·82013 · 8th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20138B·92014 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20145B·92015 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20155B·92016 · 5th in Heat 3 (heat / time trial) · field of 5 · II. Nominační závod 20165H·52017 · 8th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20178B·92019 · 6th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · I. Nominační závod 20196H·82020 · 7th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20207H·82024 · 8th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20248SF·92026 · 1st in Final D (C final or lower) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 20261C·9age192006SENIOR20*2007SENIOR212008SENIOR222009SENIOR242011SENIOR252012SENIOR262013SENIOR272014SENIOR282015SENIOR292016SENIOR302017SENIOR322019SENIOR332020SENIOR372024SENIOR39*2026SENIOR

2007* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2026* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final D. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 1000m

PB 3:49.553▼ 2.3 pts since age 1943 starts · 15 seasons
94%89%84%% of winner's timeplace4:10.3524:05.4114:00.7873:56.7804:00.1904:02.3764:03.3914:02.4133:59.0863:58.6964:00.8364:08.8913:49.5534:27.6154:04.2802006 · 7th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20067H·82007 · 7th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20077H·82008 · 9th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - II.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20089B·92009 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20095B·92010 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20105B·92011 · 8th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20118SF·92012 · 8th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20128B·92013 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20138A·82016 · 7th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · II. Nominační závod 20167H·82017 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20179A·92018 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20186SF·92019 · 3rd in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 5 · I. Nominační závod 20193SF·52022 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20222B·82024 · 8th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod RDS 20248H·92025 · 7th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20257H·8age192006SENIOR202007SENIOR212008SENIOR22*2009SENIOR232010SENIOR24*2011SENIOR252012SENIOR262013SENIOR292016SENIOR30*2017SENIOR31*2018SENIOR322019SENIOR35*2022SENIOR372024SENIOR382025SENIOR

2009* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2011* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+3 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 200m

PB 39.160▲ 0.5 pts since age 1930 starts · 13 seasons
89%82%76%% of winner's timeplace41.86043.31041.45642.17642.02044.82141.39939.16040.31642.00141.59641.09940.6812006 · 6th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20066H·82007 · 7th in Heat 3 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20077H·82008 · 6th in Heat 5 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20086H·82009 · 7th in Heat 4 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20097H·82010 · 8th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20108B·92011 · 7th in Heat 4 (heat / time trial) · field of 7 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20117H·72012 · 7th in Heat 4 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20127H·92014 · 5th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20145H·62015 · 7th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20157C·82016 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 7 · II. Nominační závod 20167B·72017 · 8th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20178H·92020 · 6th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20206C·92024 · 6th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20246H·9age192006SENIOR202007SENIOR212008SENIOR222009SENIOR232010SENIOR242011SENIOR252012SENIOR272014SENIOR28*2015SENIOR292016SENIOR302017SENIOR332020SENIOR372024SENIOR

2015* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 200m

PB 34.170▼ 3.2 pts since age 2023 starts · 7 seasons

2007* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2008* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-4 500m

PB 1:33.675▲ 4.3 pts since age 207 starts · 3 seasons

2007* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results