Pechar Lukáš
HRA · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th78.9%58.840
Heat 2 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons2024C-1 500m→
5th80.6%2:38.680
Heat 2 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
18th78.2%5:47.860
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Silver84.0%15:06.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-1 200m→
7th46.4%1:34.07
Timed final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
7th56.3%2:55.29
Timed final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
55th58.7%23:26,3
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Gold86.3%3:11.974
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022MC-1 1000m→
7th85.5%06:49.2
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th84.5%1:02.790
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
5th50.9%3:26.432
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
C-2 1000m→
5th76.5%07:18.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th80.3%2:29.350
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
6th54.9%1:19.90
Timed final 5 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th62.2%2:37.18
Timed final 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
39th55.6%23:10,4
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:38.680▲ 13.1 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 58.840▼ 4.5 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MC-1 500m
PB 3:11.974▲ 15.0 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MC-1 1000m
PB 06:49.2▲ 9.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142024U145:47.860 78.2%18th A·21→C-1 2000mage 112021U1215:06.9 84.0%2nd A·5→C-2 200mage 142024U141:02.790 84.5%5th A·6→C-2 500mage 102020U123:26.432 50.9%5th A·5→C-2 1000mage 102020U1207:18.8 76.5%5th A·5→IC-4 500mage 142024U142:29.350 80.3%6th A·7→K-1 200mage 92019U121:34.07 46.4%7th A·8→K-1 500mage 92019U122:55.29 56.3%7th A·9→K-1 2000mage 82018U1223:26,3 58.7%55th A·19→K-2 200mage 92019U121:19.90 54.9%6th C·8→K-2 500mage 92019U122:37.18 62.2%6th C·8→K-2 2000mage 82018U1223:10,4 55.6%39th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.