Péhl Ádám
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th82.2%02:09.519
V. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th83.1%04:03.150
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
8th86.7%10:45.720
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
24th80.6%54:36.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
35th83.1%01:12:56.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.9%02:31.070
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th77.3%13:01.420
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th66.0%03:29.370
Döntő II. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:57.170
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th78.2%02:07.831
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th82.4%03:57.420
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th83.3%06:00.000
Döntő I. · RSD Open Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 10000m→
25th85.5%44:25.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th86.8%01:44.534
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th89.7%03:56.013
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
4th97.0%07:12.480
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20222024MK-2 2000m→
4th92.6%10:04.440
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-4 2000m→
6th84.8%09:32.087
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
7th93.8%20:03.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:12.480▼ 5.3 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:04.440▲ 12.5 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:57.170▲ 10.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:03.150▲ 1.2 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.0703 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152023U1502:09.519 82.2%9th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 132021U1354:36.360 80.6%24th A·25→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:12:56.530 83.1%35th A·38→K-2 500mage 142022U1402:07.831 78.2%6th H·7→K-2 1000mage 142022U1403:57.420 82.4%5th A·5→K-2 10000mage 142022U1444:25.970 85.5%25th A·31→K-4 500mage 162024U1601:44.534 86.8%5th A·6→K-4 1000mage 132021U1403:56.013 89.7%4th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 112019U1113:01.420 77.3%5th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122020U1203:29.370 66.0%4th A·4→MK-4 2000mage 122020U1209:32.087 84.8%2nd A·6→MK-4 5000mage 122020U1220:03.310 93.8%7th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.