Pekár Barna Csobán
Kajak-Kenu Club Szarvas · 2014 to 2019
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze88.4%00:42.030
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
7th87.8%01:54.453
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th85.2%04:32.130
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th87.7%07:58.770
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 4000m→
5th94.7%19:39.760
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
4th94.4%42:05.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 15000m→
14th89.2%01:03:23.460
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:15.000
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th98.8%10:22.740
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-1 5000m→
4th97.9%21:10.330
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold92.5%06:18.210
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th95.2%07:28.120
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th86.5%01:44.002
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th92.0%03:48.310
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 15000m→
16th90.0%57:29.800
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-4 2000m→
10th96.1%07:19.053
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:17.039
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
Silver95.6%21:01.630
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.8%07:44.630
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20153 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:58.770▼ 8.1 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:48.310▲ 0.7 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:22.740▲ 11.6 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:28.120▲ 7.8 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:17.039▲ 8.9 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:44.630▲ 1.8 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 10000m
PB 42:05.000▼ 2.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152019U1500:42.030 88.4%3rd A·9→K-1 500mage 152019U1501:54.453 87.8%9th A·9→K-1 1000mage 142018U1404:32.130 85.2%5th H·8→K-1 4000mage 132017U1319:39.760 94.7%5th A·24→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:03:23.460 89.2%14th A·31→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142018U1402:15.000 100.0%1st A·6→K-2 500mage 152019U1501:44.002 86.5%7th A·9→K-2 15000mage 152019U1557:29.800 90.0%16th A·23→K-4 2000mage 152019U1607:19.053 96.1%10th A·19→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1221:10.330 97.9%4th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:18.210 92.5%1st A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112015U1121:01.630 95.6%2nd A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.