Pěkná Laura
NYM · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 157
- Finals
- 64
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th89.3%55.222
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Silver95.1%2:22.040
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
8th90.0%5:32.386
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
7th84.5%11:24.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
10th89.6%18:22.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
8th89.7%26:06.7
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
8th89.0%30:08.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2025C-1 6000m→
10th88.1%35:11.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
1st79.4%52.626
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
2nd81.0%2:22.555
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-1 500m→
5th90.8%2:38.629
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th86.2%52.976
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
Bronze92.3%2:18.028
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
5th88.7%27:55.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Women
IC-4 500m→
Silver96.8%2:13.547
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026K-2 500m→
3rd97.0%2:03.171
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver91.7%1:53.549
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:22.040▲ 12.0 pts since age 1435 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 55.222▲ 8.3 pts since age 1430 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:18.028▲ 11.4 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:32.386▲ 7.4 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:22.555▼ 0.2 pts since age 1210 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 2:13.547▲ 11.0 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:24.7▼ 1.0 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 18:22.3▼ 1.5 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 26:06.7▲ 7.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 30:08.2▲ 17.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 6000mage 172026U1835:11.5 88.1%10th A·27→C-2 200mage 162025U1852.976 86.2%3rd A·8→C-2 5000mage 162025U1827:55.5 88.7%5th A·9→K-1 200mage 132022U1452.626 79.4%5th A·9→K-2 500mage 132022U142:03.171 97.0%9th A·9→K-4 500mage 132022U141:53.549 91.7%2nd A·2→MK-1 500mage 122021U122:38.629 90.8%8th B·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.