Pellinger Gergő
Zoltek Kajak-Kenu SE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th78.9%05:05.770
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
23rd77.9%10:23.293
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
27th77.7%52:10.550
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
20th80.6%10:30.767
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 5000m→
21st83.4%26:08.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th73.5%05:16.006
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th77.7%02:12.900
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
22nd85.0%09:04.376
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th85.6%04:28.695
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
32nd83.3%10:41.251
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
22nd82.8%24:13.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th89.3%04:17.566
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
18th73.2%11:03.354
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 54.8 pts since age 1115 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:23.29311 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1405:05.770 78.9%4th H·5→K-1 10000mage 142023U1452:10.550 77.7%27th A·30→K-2 500mage 142023U1402:12.900 77.7%7th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:28.695 85.6%6th A·7→K-4 2000mage 132022U1407:00.0007th A·8→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1226:08.820 83.4%21st A·34→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1205:16.006 73.5%6th A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1224:13.470 82.8%22nd A·27→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1304:17.566 89.3%5th A·5→MK-4 2000mage 112020U1211:03.354 73.2%18th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.