Péntek Szófia
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th84.7%00:49.212
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
K-1 500m→
5th82.4%02:13.014
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th85.5%04:47.778
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
K-1 10000m→
23rd73.3%57:44.410
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.1%02:33.202
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
18th58.9%13:10.050
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 5000m→
28th76.8%29:44.110
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
17th89.3%55:19.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze82.3%07:36.175
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th87.4%05:06.630
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
8th84.4%09:15.330
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
20th82.3%11:44.790
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:33.202▼ 0.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 11:44.790▲ 3.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:49.212 84.7%6th A·9→K-1 500mage 152020U1502:13.014 82.4%5th H·8→K-1 1000mage 152020U1504:47.778 85.5%6th H·8→K-1 2000mage 152020U15—8th A·13→K-1 10000mage 142019U1457:44.410 73.3%23rd A·26→K-2 1000mage 142019U1405:06.630 87.4%5th H·6→K-4 2000mage 142019U1409:15.330 84.4%2nd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 122017U1213:10.050 58.9%18th H·20→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1229:44.110 76.8%28th A·37→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1355:19.000 89.3%17th A·21→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112016U1107:36.175 82.3%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.