Pénzes Emese
Vízisport Club Tokaj · 2012 to 2018
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th82.3%00:52.000
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Women
K-1 500m→
6th88.7%02:11.150
II. Előfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U17 Women
20152 seasons2016K-1 1000m→
9th84.7%04:59.140
I. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Women
20143 seasons · best in 20142016K-1 2000m→
9th94.7%09:39.590
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U17 Women
20143 seasons2016K-1 4000m→
11th92.4%20:31.820
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Women
20143 seasons · best in 20152018K-1 10000m→
22nd90.1%52:32.030
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
13th96.3%01:03:19.660
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Women
20152 seasons · best in 20152016K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th78.8%02:56.280
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Women
20142 seasons2015MK-1 2000m→
11th90.4%11:36.070
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U12 Women
20122 seasons · best in 20122013MK-1 4000m→
12th92.7%24:05.600
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 5000m→
20th86.6%30:04.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
12th93.2%52:50.280
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th86.2%02:11.570
II. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
7th91.0%04:23.650
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Women
K-2 4000m→
8th92.4%19:52.886
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:11.150▲ 0.8 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 20:31.820▼ 16.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 140.5 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasons2013* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:59.140▼ 3.9 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:39.590▲ 6.5 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2014* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:03:19.660▼ 15.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:56.280▲ 0.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162016U1600:52.000 82.3%6th H·7→K-1 10000mage 142014U1452:32.030 90.1%22nd A·38→K-2 500mage 162016U1602:11.570 86.2%6th H·6→K-2 1000mage 162016U1604:23.650 91.0%7th H·7→K-2 4000mage 162016U1619:52.886 92.4%8th A·8→MK-1 4000mage 132013U1324:05.600 92.7%5th A·23→MK-1 5000mage 122012U1230:04.000 86.6%20th A·25→MK-1 10000mage 132013U1352:50.280 93.2%12th A·33→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.