Perecsényi Ákos
Váci Karakán · 2015 to 2022
- Starts
- 101
- Finals
- 61
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th90.8%00:47.840
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 500m→
3rd91.2%02:02.396
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
6th94.7%04:08.357
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
10th90.2%08:33.779
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202022C-1 10000m→
12th90.5%50:43.940
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 15000m→
5th94.9%01:05:50.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 18000m→
15th89.6%01:37:16.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.9%02:49.160
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
22nd87.1%14:27.340
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th91.1%01:59.300
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
Bronze93.1%03:55.394
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons2022IC-4 500m→
1st98.2%1:45.240
Heat 2 · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in 15-17 Men
PC-2 2000m→
21st79.8%14:48.940
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
6th87.1%28:36.470
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:08.357▲ 10.0 pts since age 1430 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:02.396▲ 7.9 pts since age 1519 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 5.2 pts since age 1412 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:55.394▲ 14.5 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:47.840▲ 7.8 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:59.300▼ 4.7 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 50:43.940▲ 10.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 15000mage 162021U1601:05:50.180 94.9%5th A·31→C-1 18000mage 172022U1801:37:16.960 89.6%15th A·22→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:49.160 92.9%2nd A·5→IC-4 500mage 17202215-171:45.240 98.2%3rd A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122017U1214:27.340 87.1%22nd A·32→PC-2 2000mage 102015U1214:48.940 79.8%21st A·23→PC-2 5000mage 122017U1228:36.470 87.1%6th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.