Perjés Máté Bendegúz
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th61.5%06:00.000
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
6th89.4%09:08.000
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
23rd88.0%01:09:05.650
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th81.3%02:43.086
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th90.1%02:59.110
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
4th82.9%04:11.810
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th92.4%43:35.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver86.5%03:21.210
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver99.2%08:06.865
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:08.000▲ 7.1 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142021U1406:00.000 61.5%5th H·8→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:09:05.650 88.0%23rd A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:43.086 81.3%5th A·7→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:11.810 82.9%4th H·7→K-2 10000mage 132020U1343:35.750 92.4%9th A·13→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:21.210 86.5%2nd A·9→K-4 2000mage 142021U1408:06.865 99.2%2nd A·13→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:59.110 90.1%5th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.