Perol Kilian
SED · 2012 to 2018
- Starts
- 87
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th72.2%52.090
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U14 Men
20136 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 500m→
8th75.0%2:25.191
Heat 5 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U16 Men
20136 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
6th73.2%5:09.951
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 5000m→
51st75.6%22:39
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162018K-1 8800m→
51st77.2%53:09,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd61.1%1:01.080
Semi-final 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2014
Set in U12 Men
20124 seasons · best in 20142015
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th69.5%50.820
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U14 Men
20125 seasons2017K-2 500m→
9th76.7%2:12.876
Final B · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
20135 seasons2017K-2 1000m→
7th72.0%4:33.996
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 5000m→
26th67.8%21:37
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-2 8800m→
23rd78.7%48:12,3
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th74.0%4:26.756
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 52.090▲ 10.2 pts since age 1118 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:25.191▼ 11.9 pts since age 1216 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:12.876▼ 12.2 pts since age 1210 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:33.996▼ 4.8 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:09.951▲ 6.1 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 50.820▲ 13.2 pts since age 97 starts · 5 seasons2015* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:01.080▲ 3.2 pts since age 96 starts · 4 seasons2013* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2015* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 22:39▼ 0.6 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 21:37▲ 0.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.