Pesti István Gergő
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th80.5%02:08.398
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
4th94.2%04:09.680
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
26th86.4%09:13.121
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 15000m→
13th92.5%01:05:44.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold92.4%02:23.411
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th89.3%10:30.650
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze91.2%04:04.250
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze85.0%06:54.810
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th93.5%01:51.340
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th87.4%04:07.877
IV. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
19th84.7%09:34.764
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
23rd78.6%11:57.310
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
16th82.3%23:32.260
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze82.2%09:25.340
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 5000m→
4th93.3%19:34.070
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:09.680▲ 5.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:13.121▼ 1.3 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:08.398▼ 2.8 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:54.810▲ 7.0 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:30.650▲ 15.8 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:05:44.360 92.5%13th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:23.411 92.4%1st A·5→K-2 500mage 152022U1601:51.340 93.5%5th A·7→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:07.877 87.4%7th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142021U1409:34.764 84.7%19th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:04.250 91.2%3rd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 102017U1111:57.310 78.6%19th A·24→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1123:32.260 82.3%16th A·28→MK-4 2000mage 112018U1109:25.340 82.2%3rd A·5→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1219:34.070 93.3%4th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.