Pesti János
Vitalitás Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th72.2%00:55.531
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th71.3%04:49.580
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
34th84.0%09:40.660
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 10000m→
23rd78.0%53:06.730
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
28th87.2%01:03:13.910
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.8%02:22.168
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th85.1%02:07.937
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th77.3%04:10.648
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 15000m→
14th90.6%59:29.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th84.0%01:38.555
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
4th91.3%03:48.487
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 2000m→
18th88.6%07:14.557
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 8.0 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.555▲ 6.6 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:22.168▲ 6.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:13.910▲ 6.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:55.531 72.2%8th A·10→K-1 1000mage 142019U1404:49.580 71.3%8th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142019U1453:06.730 78.0%23rd A·23→K-2 500mage 162021U1802:07.937 85.1%9th A·9→K-2 15000mage 152020U1559:29.620 90.6%14th A·21→K-4 1000mage 162021U1803:48.487 91.3%4th A·4→K-4 2000mage 152020U1607:14.557 88.6%18th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.