Péter Bendegúz
Patent Győr · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 128
- Finals
- 86
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th81.7%00:48.888
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%02:07.420
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:23.960
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
Silver95.4%09:56.220
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 10000m→
4th92.7%49:18.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
C-1 14500m→
9th93.2%01:09:48.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
4th98.5%01:06:45.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2024MC-1 2000m→
4th91.9%11:58.190
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver95.1%08:37.390
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze96.7%01:52.513
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025C-2 1000m→
3rd93.7%03:54.896
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
4th97.2%08:52.322
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:11.732
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 10000m→
4th94.4%46:38.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 14300m→
8th90.2%01:18:34.910
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
Bronze90.4%01:07:47.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 15000m→
4th98.7%01:02:12.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 500m→
Silver88.8%01:52.901
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
Silver95.6%03:37.752
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20232026PC-2 2000m→
Silver83.2%09:33.299
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020PC-2 5000m→
Bronze95.4%25:49.940
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:23.960▲ 15.8 pts since age 1419 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:54.896▼ 2.8 pts since age 1416 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:52.513▲ 8.3 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 7.4 pts since age 1314 starts · 6 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:37.752▼ 3.4 pts since age 1411 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:07.420▲ 14.0 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:52.901▲ 2.4 pts since age 155 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
PC-2 2000m
PB 09:33.299▲ 1.3 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 8000m
4 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 2000m
PB 08:52.322▲ 1.0 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:06:45.840▲ 3.6 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 19:11.732▲ 2.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:07:47.030▼ 2.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:02:12.780▲ 3.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 11:58.1902 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 192026U2300:48.888 81.7%8th H·8→C-1 10000mage 132020U1349:18.780 92.7%4th A·25→C-1 14500mage 182025U1801:09:48.250 93.2%9th A·25→C-2 10000mage 142021U1446:38.010 94.4%4th A·8→C-2 14300mage 182025U1801:18:34.910 90.2%8th A·8→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1208:37.390 95.1%2nd A·2→PC-2 5000mage 122019U1225:49.940 95.4%3rd A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.